Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

The Hose Pros

The Hose Pros
1968 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of hose assembly equipment. The company manufactures and distributes hose assembly equipment that carries fluids from one location to another.

Formerly Known As
McWilliams Fluid Connectors
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Bridgestone Hosepower
Primary Office
  • 7375 Convoy Court
  • San Diego, CA 92111
  • United States

+1 (800) 000-0000

The Hose Pros Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore The Hose Pros‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

The Hose Pros Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000 000000 & 0000 Corporate Backed or Acquired San Francisco, CA 000000&0
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

The Hose Pros Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Maureen McWilliams Co-Owner & President
Darren McWilliams General Manager

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »