Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Urai (Japan)

Urai (Japan)
1946 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Retailer of fashion jewellery. The company is engaged in the retail of kimonos, jewelry and clothing items in Japan.

Formerly Known As
Kyoto Aburakoji
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Accessories
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Clothing
Primary Office
  • climb Niwatoriboko cho address 498
  • Kyoto Muromachi Street Ayanokoji
  • Shimogyo-ku, 600
  • Japan

+81 000-000-0000

Urai (Japan) Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Urai (Japan)‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Urai (Japan) Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Ryo Morita Co-Owner, President & Director
Shinsuke Urai Co-Owner, Chairman & Director

Urai (Japan) Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000000 0000 Urai (Japan) Co-Owner, Chairman & Director 000 0000