Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Waldorf Toyota Scion

Waldorf Toyota Scion
1978 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Retailer of new and old vehicles. The company offers new and previously owned Toyota vehicles. It also offers services and maintenance of parts of the vehicles.

Formerly Known As
Toyota of Waldorf
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Automotive
Parent Company
Kody Holdings
Primary Office
  • 2600 Crain Highway
  • Waldorf, MD 20601
  • United States

+1 (301) 000-0000

Waldorf Toyota Scion Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Waldorf Toyota Scion‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Waldorf Toyota Scion Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Eddie Richardson Finance Director
Juan Gaddy Finance Manager
Monica Droddy Finance Manager