THERAMetrics Holding Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 201

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

THERAMetrics Holding General Information

Description

Provider of tech-based, contract research services. The company offers technology services to life science and pharmaceutical companies through the entire value chain of the drug discovery and development process. It provides regulatory consulting, pharmacovigilance and marketing services, operational services for clinical trials to test new molecules and drugs, and focuses on the discovery and development of new pharmaceutical products and the re-purposing of drugs into new therapeutic indications.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
mondoBIOTECH holding
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Drug Discovery
Other Industries
Pharmaceuticals
Primary Office
  • Dorfplatz 6
  • 6370 Stans
  • Switzerland

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

THERAMetrics Holding Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore THERAMetrics Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

THERAMetrics Holding Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

THERAMetrics Holding Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 18-Jul-2016 0000000 00 Biotechnology
To view THERAMetrics Holding’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

THERAMetrics Holding Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 00000000000 18-Jul-2016 0000000 000000 Completed
  • 000000000000 00000
To view THERAMetrics Holding’s complete exits history, request access »