Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Prophecy (application software)

Prophecy (application software)
2004 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of online healthcare testing services. The company offers an online platform that identifies whether a nurse has the job knowledge, skills and abilities to provide safe patient care.

Formerly Known As
NurseTesting.com
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • 7800 Airport Center Drive
  • Suite 401
  • Greensboro, NC 27409
  • United States

Prophecy (application software) Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Prophecy (application software)‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Prophecy (application software) Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Charlottesville, VA 000 000 000000000000 000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Prophecy (application software) Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Eric Gonzalez Chief Operating Officer & President

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »