Duray Lighting Overview

  • Founded
  • 1946
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Duray Lighting General Information

Description

Manufacturer and designer of lighting fixtures. The company serves the commercial, industrial, institutional, retail, display and residential sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Duray Manufacturing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Parent Company
Weslite
Primary Office
  • 500 East Touhy Avenue
  • Suite F
  • Des Plaines, IL 60018
  • United States
+1 (773) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Duray Lighting Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Duray Lighting‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Duray Lighting Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jack Conway Chief Operating Officer
To view Duray Lighting’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Duray Lighting Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Duray Lighting‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial