Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

XPO Global Logistics

XPO Global Logistics
2001 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of logistics and transport services. The company provides domestic and international shipping services through a network of offices and corporate branches within the U.S. and a global network of over 2500 partners covering 500 markets.

Formerly Known As
Concert Group Logistics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 290 Gerzevske Lane
  • Carol Stream, IL 60188
  • United States

XPO Global Logistics Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore XPO Global Logistics‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

XPO Global Logistics Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Dominick Muzi President

3 Former Executives

You’re viewing 1 of 4 executives. Get the full list »