Specma Seals Overview

  • Founded
  • 1978
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 2

Specma Seals General Information

Description

Manufacturer of gaskets and seals. The company's products include expansion joints, inflatable seals, manhole gaskets, mechanical seals, metal gaskets, oil seals, pump membranes, soft gaskets, stuffing box packing solutions, textiles and tools for gaskets and packing services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Special Equipment
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Latour Industries
Primary Office
  • Box 336
  • 401 25 Gothenburg
  • Sweden
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Specma Seals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Specma Seals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Specma Seals Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Specma Seals Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000000 000000 15-Jan-2016 000000000000000000 00.00 Distributors/Wholesale 0000000 00000000
Denstech 19-Apr-2011 Buyout/LBO Other Commercial Services
To view Specma Seals’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »