Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

ANTEC Solar

ANTEC Solar
1997 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
61-70 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
5 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of solar modules. The company produces thin layer solar modules, as well as solar carport and greenhouse modules, all based on CdTe technology.

Formerly Known As
Oekologik Ecovest
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Alternative Energy Equipment
Other Industries
Electrical Equipment
Primary Office
  • Emil-Paßburg-Strasse 1
  • 99310 Arnstadt
  • Germany

+49 03628 0000000

ANTEC Solar Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore ANTEC Solar‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

ANTEC Solar Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore ANTEC Solar‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

ANTEC Solar Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Norbert Kreft Chief Technology Officer & Director of Opportunity Screening
Johann Wilms Managing Director