SVP Housing Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2003

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 5

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • 539041

Stock Symbol

  • Share Price
  • $0.82
  • (As of Friday Closing)

SVP Housing General Information

Description

Ganesha Ecoverse Ltd, formerly SVP Housing Ltd is engaged in real estate business.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mahabir Metallex Ltd, Apollo Fittings, Mahabir Metallics, Mahabir Metallecs, Mahabir Metallex (India), Mahabir Metallex
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • A-3, NDSE, Part I
  • New Delhi, 110049
  • India
+91 011 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SVP Housing Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.82 $0.83 $0.05 - $1.60 $9.2M 11.2M 122K -$0.03

SVP Housing Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2023 FY 2023 31-Mar-2023 FY 2022 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021
EV 5,164 5,164 831 1,705
Revenue 13 13 3,100 0
EBITDA (302) (302) (51) (11)
Net Income (291) (291) (52) (12)
Total Assets 2,754 2,754 3,054 3,857
Total Debt 224 224 5 444
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

SVP Housing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SVP Housing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SVP Housing Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Saurabh Jindal Chief Financial Officer
Vijay Kumar Managing Director & Chairperson
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

SVP Housing Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SVP Housing Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SVP Housing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial