Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Shentong Robot Education Group Company

2002 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
08206 STOCK SYMBOL
1 INVESTMENTS
$0.04 SHARE PRICE (As of Tuesday Closing)
Description

Shentong Robot Education Group Company Ltd is engaged in the promotion of electronic smart card and provision of robotics courses. The company operates through two segments Promotion and management services and Robotics Education and others. The Promotion and management services segment includes provision for an electronic smart card namely Designated Shentong Card in the People's Republic of China. Its Robotics Education and other segment organizes and hosts China robot competition and offers the training course in Heilongjiang province.

Formerly Known As
China Communication Telecom Services
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Stock Exchange
HKG
Primary Office
  • Units 2115-2115 21st Floor, China Merchants Tower
  • Connaught Road Central
  • Hong Kong, 168-200
  • Hong Kong

+852 3102 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Shentong Robot Education Group Company’s full profile, request a free trial.

Shentong Robot Education Group Company Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.03 - $0.05 $82.2M $0.04 421K 1.9B

Shentong Robot Education Group Company Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2019
FY 2019
31-Mar-2019
FY 2018
31-Mar-2018
FY 2017
31-Mar-2017
Enterprise Value 76,455 84,522 95,405 101,193
Revenue 22,447 22,622 18,117 11,792
EBITDA 10,716 12,066 6,629 2,157
Net Income 7,350 7,502 3,534 496
Total Assets 89,784 85,001 69,328
Total Debt 13,709 13,468 13,361
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Shentong Robot Education Group Company Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000 00000 16-May-2016 000000000000000000 00.000 Other Commercial Services 000000000 00
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Shentong Robot Education Group Company Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000000000 00 Shentong Robot Education Group Company Executive Chairman of the Board 000 0000