Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

RSM Plaza

RSM Plaza
1968 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

A 20-story office tower in Minneapolis. The tower is based on 415,825-square-feet area which comprises an 850-stall parking ramp, a conference facility, a fitness center, retail areas and two full-service restaurants.

Formerly Known As
McGladrey Plaza
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Primary Office
  • 801 Nicollet Mall
  • Suite W325
  • Minneapolis, MN 55402
  • United States

+1 (612) 000-0000

RSM Plaza Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore RSM Plaza‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

RSM Plaza Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore RSM Plaza‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

RSM Plaza Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jared McKie General Manager