Tradia Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1941

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 327

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • 9365

Stock Symbol

  • Share Price
  • $8.41
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Tradia General Information

Description

Tradia Corp operates as a logistics specialist company that transports goods between Japan, India, China and other countries in Asia and around the world. It provides a wide range of services related to port transport and international shipping such as shipping and landing at the port of trade cargo, customs clearance, transportation, storage, inspection and distribution processing.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dainichi Tsuun Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Marine
Stock Exchange
TKS
Corporate Office
  • 1-2-22, Kaigan-dori
  • Chuo-ku
  • Kobe, Hyogo 650-0024
  • Japan
+81 000-000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tradia Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$8.41 $8.35 $8.27 - $12.63 $12.3M 1.47M 1.31K $1.46

Tradia Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2023 FY 2023 31-Mar-2023 FY 2022 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021
EV 32,960 45,430 47,126 53,530
Revenue 110,919 146,661 163,696 140,868
EBITDA 6,465 5,230 3,462
Net Income 2,142 3,828 2,729 1,024
Total Assets 71,172 78,246 82,853 84,226
Total Debt 28,868 32,163 38,598 40,583
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Tradia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tradia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tradia Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Katsuhide Furugori President, Representative Director & Chief Executive Officer
To view Tradia’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Tradia Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Tradia FAQs

  • When was Tradia founded?

    Tradia was founded in 1941.

  • Who is the CEO of Tradia?

    Katsuhide Furugori is the CEO of Tradia.

  • Where is Tradia headquartered?

    Tradia is headquartered in Kobe, Japan.

  • What is the size of Tradia?

    Tradia has 327 total employees.

  • What industry is Tradia in?

    Tradia’s primary industry is Logistics.

  • Is Tradia a private or public company?

    Tradia is a Public company.

  • What is Tradia’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for Tradia is 9365.

  • What is the current stock price of Tradia?

    As of 24-May-2024 the stock price of Tradia is $8.41.

  • What is the current market cap of Tradia?

    The current market capitalization of Tradia is $12.3M.

  • What is Tradia’s current revenue?

    The trailing twelve month revenue for Tradia is $111M.

  • What is Tradia’s annual earnings per share (EPS)?

    Tradia’s EPS for 12 months was $1.46.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »