Enovatis Overview

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 150
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Enovatis General Information

Description

Operator of online travel agency. The company operates in various segments including online portals, offering outbound and leisure tourism, airline ticket sales and hotel reservations in Poland and the world.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Wakacje, EasyGo
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Products and Services
Primary Office
  • ulica Matejki 12
  • Gdansk, Pomorskie 80-232
  • Poland
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Enovatis Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Enovatis‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Enovatis Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Piotr Siudak Chief Executive Officer & President
To view Enovatis’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Enovatis Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Enovatis Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000.00 01-Jun-2009 000000 00 000000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
To view Enovatis’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Enovatis Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000.00 Media and Information Services (B2B) Gdańsk, Poland 0000
To view Enovatis’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »