Twt Reality Bytes Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1996

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 65

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

Twt Reality Bytes General Information

Description

Provider of internet enabled digital marketing services in Germany. The company's internet enabled digital marketing services include content management, online marketing, social media marketing, intranet and campaign design services, enabling customers to solve their marketing challenges.

Contact Information

Website
www.twt-rb.de
Formerly Known As
Reality Bytes Neue Medien
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
TWT Interactive
Corporate Office
  • Neue Weyerstraße 1-3
  • 50676 Cologne
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Twt Reality Bytes Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Twt Reality Bytes‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Twt Reality Bytes Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Twt Reality Bytes Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
y-style.de 14-May-2009 0000000000 Social/Platform Software 0000000 0
To view Twt Reality Bytes’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Twt Reality Bytes FAQs

  • When was Twt Reality Bytes founded?

    Twt Reality Bytes was founded in 1996.

  • Who is the founder of Twt Reality Bytes?

    Andreas Stobbe and Andreas Kuntze are the founders of Twt Reality Bytes.

  • Where is Twt Reality Bytes headquartered?

    Twt Reality Bytes is headquartered in Cologne, Germany.

  • What is the size of Twt Reality Bytes?

    Twt Reality Bytes has 65 total employees.

  • What industry is Twt Reality Bytes in?

    Twt Reality Bytes’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is Twt Reality Bytes a private or public company?

    Twt Reality Bytes is a Private company.

  • What is Twt Reality Bytes’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Twt Reality Bytes is 000000.

  • When was Twt Reality Bytes acquired?

    Twt Reality Bytes was acquired on 12-Dec-2016.

  • Who acquired Twt Reality Bytes?

    Twt Reality Bytes was acquired by TWT Interactive.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »