Macrologic Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1986

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 310

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

Macrologic General Information

Description

Provider of information technology management services. The company's information technology management services offer software and system implementation, cloud computing, resource planning, information and knowledge management and management analysis services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Macrosoft
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Corporate Office
  • Klopotowskiego 22
  • Warsaw, 03-717
  • Poland

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Macrologic Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Macrologic‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Macrologic Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Macrologic Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Otago 27-Dec-2005 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software
To view Macrologic’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Macrologic FAQs

  • When was Macrologic founded?

    Macrologic was founded in 1986.

  • Where is Macrologic headquartered?

    Macrologic is headquartered in Warsaw, Poland.

  • What is the size of Macrologic?

    Macrologic has 310 total employees.

  • What industry is Macrologic in?

    Macrologic’s primary industry is Systems and Information Management.

  • Is Macrologic a private or public company?

    Macrologic is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Macrologic?

    The current valuation of Macrologic is 000.00.

  • What is Macrologic’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Macrologic is 000000.

  • When was Macrologic acquired?

    Macrologic was acquired on 16-Jun-2017.

  • Who acquired Macrologic?

    Macrologic was acquired by Asseco Business Solutions.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »