Cumberland Resources Overview

  • Founded
  • 1979
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 15
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 7

Cumberland Resources General Information

Description

Provider of gold exploration services.. The company's gold exploration services are carried out across various projects in Canada, along with offering transportation and delivery services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Eton Resources
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Primary Office
  • 505 Burrard Street, Box 72, One Bentall Centre
  • Suite 950
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V7X 1M4
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cumberland Resources Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cumberland Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cumberland Resources Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kerry Curtis Chief Executive Officer, President and Director
To view Cumberland Resources’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Cumberland Resources Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial