Regina Chain Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1919

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 468

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Regina Chain General Information

Description

Manufacturer of chains and freewheels. The company's products include a wide range of special roller and conveyor chains, plastic and stainless steel flat conveyor chains, magnetic curves, belts and components, machined and molded sprockets, rollers, side guides and other components used by bicycles, mopeds and motorcycle industries, serving global customers and industries at international level.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Società Italiana Catene Calibrate Regina
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Corporate Office
  • Via Monza, 90
  • 23870 Cernusco Lombardone
  • Italy
+39 000000000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Regina Chain Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Regina Chain‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Regina Chain Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Carlo Garbagnati Chief Executive Officer & President
Domenico Russo Group Chief Financial Officer
Vincenzo Balbo Group Chief Information Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Regina Chain Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Regina Chain FAQs

  • When was Regina Chain founded?

    Regina Chain was founded in 1919.

  • Who is the CEO of Regina Chain?

    Carlo Garbagnati is the CEO of Regina Chain.

  • Where is Regina Chain headquartered?

    Regina Chain is headquartered in Cernusco Lombardone, Italy.

  • What is the size of Regina Chain?

    Regina Chain has 468 total employees.

  • What industry is Regina Chain in?

    Regina Chain’s primary industry is Machinery (B2B).

  • Is Regina Chain a private or public company?

    Regina Chain is a Private company.

  • What is Regina Chain’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Regina Chain is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »