Sonata Viera Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2012

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Sonata Viera General Information

Description

An assisted living community located in the United States. The community is built on 63,000 square foot of land area and features 84 spacious assisted living apartments located in the Melbourne region of Florida, United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Viera Manor Assisted Living
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Elder and Disabled Care
Corporate Office
  • 3325 Breslay Drive
  • Town of Viera
  • Melbourne, FL 32940
  • United States
+1 (321) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sonata Viera Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sonata Viera‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sonata Viera Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sonata Viera‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sonata Viera FAQs

  • When was Sonata Viera founded?

    Sonata Viera was founded in 2012.

  • Where is Sonata Viera headquartered?

    Sonata Viera is headquartered in Melbourne, FL.

  • What industry is Sonata Viera in?

    Sonata Viera’s primary industry is Buildings and Property.

  • Is Sonata Viera a private or public company?

    Sonata Viera is a Private company.

  • What is Sonata Viera’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Sonata Viera is 000000.

  • Who are Sonata Viera’s investors?

    AEW Capital Management and Oxford Capital Group have invested in Sonata Viera.

  • When was Sonata Viera acquired?

    Sonata Viera was acquired on 28-Mar-2017.

  • Who acquired Sonata Viera?

    Sonata Viera was acquired by Sonata Senior Living.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »