CNP Vida Overview

  • Founded
  • 1978
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

CNP Vida General Information

Description

Provider of life and general insurance services intended to offer the maximum added value to customers through synergies with third parties. The company's insurance services include traditional life insurance, pension plans, youth savings, income insurance and related brokerage services.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Skandia Vida
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Life and Health Insurance
Other Industries
Insurance Brokers
Other Insurance
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Ochandiano, 10
  • El Plantio
  • 28023 Madrid
  • Spain
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CNP Vida Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CNP Vida‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CNP Vida Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of life and general insurance services intended to offer the maximum added value to customers through synergies
Life and Health Insurance
Madrid, Spain
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000000

d do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostr
0000 000 000000 000000000
Springfield, MA
00000 As of 0000

0000000

veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute
0000 000 000000 000000000
Bellevue, WA
0000 As of 0000
00000
0.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

CNP Vida Competitors (10)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
MassMutual Financial Group Corporation Springfield, MA 00000
0000000 000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Bellevue, WA 0000 00000 000000&0 00000
00000 Corporation Columbus, GA 00000 00000000000
0000 00000 Corporation Chattanooga, TN 00000 00000000000
0000 000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Charlotte, NC 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 10 competitors. Get the full list »

CNP Vida Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CNP Vida‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial