Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

10 Madison Square West

10 Madison Square West
1915 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
2ndary - Private LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

A residential condominium building located in the Flatiron District of New York City. The building comprises 124 residences with park or courtyard views, some with terraces. The property also includes a heated pool and spa, yoga studios, a fitness center, steam and sauna facilities, a children's playroom, a 24-hour concierge, a doorman and a live-in manager.

Website
Formerly Known As
The International Toy Center
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Acquirer
Witkoff
Primary Office
  • 10 Madison Square West
  • New York, NY 10010
  • United States

+1 (212) 000-0000

10 Madison Square West Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore 10 Madison Square West‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

10 Madison Square West Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore 10 Madison Square West‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook