Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Synergy Sponsorship

Synergy Sponsorship
1984 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
31-40 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of a marketing consultancy firm. The company offers innovative and effective sports and entertainment marketing concepts as well as strategy development, asset review, platform creation, opportunity evaluations, negotiation support and contract advice services by using cutting-edge strategies through its team of professionals, enabling businesses to take strategic decisions about their sponsorship, sports, and entertainment assets.

Formerly Known As
Karen Earl Sponsorship
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 60 Great Portland Street
  • London W1W 7RT
  • England, United Kingdom

+44 020 0000 0000

Synergy Sponsorship Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Synergy Sponsorship‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Synergy Sponsorship Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Synergy Sponsorship‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Synergy Sponsorship Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Carsten Thode Chief Strategy Officer
Lisa Parfitt Managing Director

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »