Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

PremierFirst Vehicle Rental EMEA Holdings

2003 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of car rental services. The company specializes in passenger car rental services to leisure, business, and local customers across Europe.

Formerly Known As
Vanguard Car Rental EMEA Holdings
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Road
Other Consumer Products and Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 55 Welford Road James House
  • Leicester LE2 7AR
  • England, United Kingdom

PremierFirst Vehicle Rental EMEA Holdings Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore PremierFirst Vehicle Rental EMEA Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

PremierFirst Vehicle Rental EMEA Holdings Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore PremierFirst Vehicle Rental EMEA Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

PremierFirst Vehicle Rental EMEA Holdings Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
William Lobeck Jr. Chief Executive Officer