Acesian Partners Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 127

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 5FW

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1

  • Share Price
  • $0.04

  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Acesian Partners General Information

Description

Acesian Partners Ltd provides environmental solutions and integrated services to various industries including semiconductor, wastewater treatment, chemical, pharmaceutical and biotechnological industries. Its segments include Manufacturing, distribution and services, Engineering Services, and Corporate. The company provides building services and engineering solutions such as designing, installation, testing and commissioning of Air-Conditioning and Mechanical Ventilation and Electrical Systems. It manufactures Ethylene Tetrafluoroethylene coated stainless steel ducts, Uncoated stainless-steel ducts, galvanized ducts which will be integrated with third-party equipment such as fume-hoods, scrubbers and fans and specialized exhaust system components.

Contact Information

Website
www.acesian.com
Formerly Known As
Linair Technologies
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Stock Exchange
SES
Primary Office
  • 33 Mactaggard Road
  • Suite 04-00
  • Singapore, 368082
  • Singapore

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Acesian Partners Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.04 $0.04 $0.01 - $0.06 $20.6M 498M 26.9M

Acesian Partners Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 13,112 2,758 1,894 (481)
Revenue 19,346 11,020 6,901 8,979
EBITDA 4,216 2,248 550 (4,752)
Net Income 2,954 1,393 16 (5,248)
Total Assets 16,765 13,419 10,598 10,605
Total Debt 578 738 893 869
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Acesian Partners Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Choo Leong Deputy Chief Financial Officer
Wong Chye Chief Operating Officer, Executive Director & Board Member
To view Acesian Partners’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Acesian Partners Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000 Acesian Partners Chief Operating Officer, Executive Director & Board Member 000 0000
To view Acesian Partners’s complete board members history, request access »

Acesian Partners Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Acesian Partners Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 29-Dec-2015 0000000000 00.000 Construction and Engineering 0000 0000
To view Acesian Partners’s complete acquisitions history, request access »