Jiangsu Leike Defense Technology Co. Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 1,339
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 002413
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Share Price
  • $1.12
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Jiangsu Leike Defense Technology Co. General Information

Description

Jiangsu Leike Defense Technology Co Ltd manufactures and sells products for the radar system, smart ammunition, satellite application, secure storage, and intelligent networking. The company manufactures satellite navigation positioning receivers, radars and supporting equipment, industrial control computers, spectrum measurement instruments, interference field strength measurement instruments; processing computer software and hardware; and computer system services.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Jiangsu Changfa Refrigeration
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Stock Exchange
SHE
Primary Office
  • Jianhua Road South
  • Jiandng Village
  • Lijia Town, Changzhou 213161
  • China
+86 0519 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Jiangsu Leike Defense Technology Co. Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.12 $1.13 $0.65 - $1.70 $1.24B 1.1B 27.7M $0.02

Jiangsu Leike Defense Technology Co. Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017
EV 1,422,757 876,070 880,366 1,688,492
Revenue 168,019 162,782 150,259 113,523
EBITDA 39,257 33,626 27,670
Net Income 21,355 19,761 20,600 18,136
Total Assets 817,399 655,215 660,391 627,443
Total Debt 132,100 39,561 24,087 15,105
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Jiangsu Leike Defense Technology Co. Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Jiangsu Leike Defense Technology Co. Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00'00 000000 00000 23-Jun-2016 000000000000000000 00000 Computers, Parts and Peripherals
Chengdu ACTi Technology & Development 03-Feb-2016 Merger/Acquisition Aerospace and Defense
To view Jiangsu Leike Defense Technology Co.’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Jiangsu Leike Defense Technology Co. Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00'00 000000 00000 Computers, Parts and Peripherals Xi'an, China 0000
To view Jiangsu Leike Defense Technology Co.’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »