Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

SSCP Company (coatings business)

1973 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of coatings for electrical insulation, metals and plastics. The company produces coil coatings for aluminum and also distributes them to the commercial industry in the Korean market.

Formerly Known As
Samsung Chemical Paint
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialty Chemicals
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 11 Lot, 609 Block
  • Banwol Gongdan 629-3, Seonggok-Dong, Danwon-Gu
  • Ansan, 425-833
  • South Korea

+82 000-000-0000

SSCP Company (coatings business) Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore SSCP Company (coatings business)‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

SSCP Company (coatings business) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore SSCP Company (coatings business)‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook