Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Akzo Nobel Car Refinishes (Suzhou)

Akzo Nobel Car Refinishes (Suzhou)
2000 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of automotive coatings. The company specializes in the production of car repair paint, water-based road marking paint, plastic paints and automobile paints.

Formerly Known As
Changzhou Prime Automotive Paint Co. Ltd
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Industrial Chemicals
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • South Of Taihu Road, Xinqu Dadao
  • High-and-new Technology Development Zone
  • Changzhou, Jiangsu 213022
  • China

+86 0519 0000 0000

Akzo Nobel Car Refinishes (Suzhou) Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Akzo Nobel Car Refinishes (Suzhou)‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Akzo Nobel Car Refinishes (Suzhou) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Bao Yifan Chief Executive Officer & Chairman

Akzo Nobel Car Refinishes (Suzhou) Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000 00000 Akzo Nobel Car Refinishes (Suzhou) Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000