Sinjia Land Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1979

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Stock Symbol
  • 5HH

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 1

  • Share Price
  • $0.01
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Sinjia Land General Information

Description

Sinjia Land Ltd is an investment holding company. The Group also engages in hostel management, by managing and operating lodging and boarding houses, as well as backpackers hostels. The operating segment of the company are Hospitality Management which manages and operates lodging and boarding houses and backpackers hostels and Corporate Segment which is involved in Group level corporate services, treasury functions and investments.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
HLN Technologies
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Pending Transaction (M&A)
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Stock Exchange
SES
Corporate Office
  • 229 Mountbatten Road Mountbatten Square
  • # 03 31 32
  • Singapore, 339156
  • Singapore
+65 6224 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sinjia Land Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.01 $0.01 $2.58M 207M 380K

Sinjia Land Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2023 FY 2023 31-Dec-2023 FY 2022 31-Dec-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021
EV 2,798 2,798 5,006 14,974
Revenue 503 503 442 296
EBITDA (927) (927) (1,104) (1,313)
Net Income (1,114) (1,114) (1,268) (1,469)
Total Assets 2,122 2,122 2,848 2,575
Total Debt 325 325 98 257
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Sinjia Land Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sinjia Land‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sinjia Land Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Weixiong Cheong Group Chief Executive Officer & Executive Director
Fut Hua Lee Chief Financial Officer & Secretary
To view Sinjia Land’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Sinjia Land Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
G4 Station 07-Jul-2016 0000000000 00000 Hotels and Resorts
To view Sinjia Land’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Sinjia Land FAQs

  • When was Sinjia Land founded?

    Sinjia Land was founded in 1979.

  • Who is the CEO of Sinjia Land?

    Weixiong Cheong is the CEO of Sinjia Land.

  • Where is Sinjia Land headquartered?

    Sinjia Land is headquartered in Singapore, Singapore.

  • What industry is Sinjia Land in?

    Sinjia Land’s primary industry is Industrial Supplies and Parts.

  • Is Sinjia Land a private or public company?

    Sinjia Land is a Public company.

  • What is Sinjia Land’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for Sinjia Land is 5HH.

  • What is the current stock price of Sinjia Land?

    As of 16-Apr-2024 the stock price of Sinjia Land is $0.01.

  • What is the current market cap of Sinjia Land?

    The current market capitalization of Sinjia Land is $2.58M.

  • What is Sinjia Land’s current revenue?

    The trailing twelve month revenue for Sinjia Land is $503K.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »