Ashbury Chocolates Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1988

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 201

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Ashbury Chocolates General Information

Description

Producer and seller of chocolates. The company sells chocolates under a variety of brands apart from its own. It offers its assortments in boxes and bars as well as traditional English toffees.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ashbury Confectionery Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Corporate Office
  • Darwin Road
  • Willowbrook Industrial Estate
  • Corby NN17 5XZ
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ashbury Chocolates Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ashbury Chocolates‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ashbury Chocolates Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Zulman Founder, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
To view Ashbury Chocolates’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Ashbury Chocolates Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »