Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Fulmer Powersports

Fulmer Powersports
1969 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of helmets, gloves and vests. The company engages in manufacturing of helmets, motorcycle apparel and gear, accessories and LED lighting.

Formerly Known As
Fulmer Helmets Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Accessories
Other Industries
Clothing
Luxury Goods
Parent Company
BCS International
Primary Office
  • 1819 Saint George Street
  • Green Bay, WI 54302
  • United States

+1 (844) 000-0000

Fulmer Powersports Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Fulmer Powersports‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Fulmer Powersports Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Mike Messenger National Sales Manager