Amanco Mexico Overview

  • Founded
  • 1961
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Amanco Mexico General Information

Description

Manufacturer of PVC piping systems, fittings and accessories. The company's PVC piping systems, fittings and accessories conduct fluids, mainly water, and others such as electricity for commercial construction and agricultural activities to government, construction companies, agricultural designers and hardware dealers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Maquiplastic
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Río San Javier No.10
  • Fracc. Viveros del Río
  • Tlalnepantla, 54060
  • Mexico
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Amanco Mexico Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Amanco Mexico‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Amanco Mexico Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of PVC piping systems, fittings and accessories. The company's PVC piping systems, fittings and accessories
Building Products
Tlalnepantla, Mexico
000000&0

00000

lor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint
00000000 00000000
Joinville, Brazil
0000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 000.00

0000 000

etur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad
00000000 00000000
Barcelona, Spain
00000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Amanco Mexico Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Tigre Private Debt Financed Joinville, Brazil 0000 000.00 000000000 000.00
0000 000000000 Corporation Barcelona, Spain 00000
To view Amanco Mexico’s complete competitors history, request access »

Amanco Mexico Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Richard Kohler Managing Director
To view Amanco Mexico’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Amanco Mexico Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000000000 13-Mar-2008 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Products
To view Amanco Mexico’s complete acquisitions history, request access »