Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

BondLink

BondLink
2015 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Series A LATEST DEAL TYPE
$12.5M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
2 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of a cloud-based investor relation platform intended to help issuers to communicate directly with bond investors. The company's cloud-based investor relation platform uses software-as-a-service focus on user-friendly technology enhancements that help public sector CFO's and treasurers make smarter decisions about their bonds, enabling clients to borrow more efficiently in the municipal bond market.

Formerly Known As
Muni Bond Networks
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Consumer Finance
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 330 Congress Street, Fifth Floor
  • Boston, MA 02210
  • United States

+1 (888) 000-0000 000. 00
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore BondLink’s full profile, request a free trial.

BondLink Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 20-Dec-2017 $12.5M 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

BondLink Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

BondLink Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Coatue Management Hedge Fund Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Franklin Templeton Investments Asset Manager Minority 000 0000 000000 0

BondLink Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Colin MacNaught Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Carl Query Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member

BondLink Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Carl Query BondLink Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Colin MacNaught BondLink Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Robert Stevenson Franklin Templeton Investments Board Member 000 0000