University Housing Communities Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

University Housing Communities Group General Information

Description

Provider of real estate investment, acquisition and management services in university markets across the United States. The company undertakes development, acquisition and management of authentic student housing communities both on and off campuses through its market-driven, customer-focused strategy developed by its management team with extensive industry knowledge and expertise, enabling universities to enhance the university community environment with innovative housing.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Inland American Communities
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
Primary Office
  • 3890 West Northwest Highway, Suite 601
  • Dallas, TX 75220
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

University Housing Communities Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore University Housing Communities Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

University Housing Communities Group Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Travis Roberts President
Troy Manson Chief Investment Officer
To view University Housing Communities Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

University Housing Communities Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore University Housing Communities Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial