Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

FactorWave

FactorWave
2015 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Conv. Debt LATEST DEAL TYPE
$140K LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
Description

Provider of a financial investment analysis platform. The company designs and develops stock analysis tools for analyzing trading and investment patterns and also for interpreting stock price data.

Formerly Known As
Factor Wave LLC
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • 1742 North Wilmot
  • Chicago, IL 60647
  • United States

+1 (312) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore FactorWave’s full profile, request a free trial.

FactorWave Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Convertible Debt 31-Dec-2015 $140K 00000 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

FactorWave Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Thomas Johnson Technical Co-Founder, Chief Operating Officer & Board Member

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »

FactorWave Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Thomas Johnson FactorWave Technical Co-Founder, Chief Operating Officer & Board Member 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »