Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Mabel's Label's

Mabel's Label's
2003 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
31-40 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Retailer of durable kids' labels. The company owns and operates an online portal for providing selling-purchasing platform for the sale of durable, personalized identification labels for children and families. It also provides labels for clothing, bag tags, safety & household products.

Formerly Known As
Mabel's Labels
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Internet Retail
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box #33561
  • RPO Dundurn
  • Hamilton, Ontario L8P 4X4
  • Canada

+1 (866) 000-0000

Mabel's Label's Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Mabel's Label's‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Mabel's Label's Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000000'0 000000 Corporation Toronto, Canada
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Mabel's Label's Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Cynthia Esp Co-Founder & Principal
Julie Cole Co-Founder, Vice President & Principal
Julie Ellis Co-Founder, Vice President & Principal
Tricia Mumby Co-Founder, Principal & Vice President