Dixon Eagle Overview

  • Founded
  • 1979
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Dixon Eagle General Information

Description

Manufacturer of bellows seal gate and globe valves. The company's products are used particularly in the petroleum refining, chemical processing, nuclear power generation, solar energy, pulp and paper segments.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Eagle America
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Dixon Valve & Coupling
Primary Office
  • 33 Plan Way
  • Building 5
  • Warwick, RI 02886
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dixon Eagle Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dixon Eagle‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dixon Eagle Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Raymond Grandchamp Jr. President
To view Dixon Eagle’s complete executive team members history, request access »