Valin Automation Controls Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1985

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Valin Automation Controls General Information

Description

Manufacturer of automation equipment. The company offers linear actuators, stepper motors, servo motors, robots, pneumatic controls and other related products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Automation Controls Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Acquirer
Valin
Corporate Office
  • 743 Camden Avenue
  • Campbell, CA 95008
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Valin Automation Controls Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Valin Automation Controls‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Valin Automation Controls FAQs

  • When was Valin Automation Controls founded?

    Valin Automation Controls was founded in 1985.

  • Where is Valin Automation Controls headquartered?

    Valin Automation Controls is headquartered in Campbell, CA.

  • What industry is Valin Automation Controls in?

    Valin Automation Controls’s primary industry is Electrical Equipment.

  • Is Valin Automation Controls a private or public company?

    Valin Automation Controls is a Private company.

  • What is Valin Automation Controls’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Valin Automation Controls is 000000.

  • When was Valin Automation Controls acquired?

    Valin Automation Controls was acquired on 01-Nov-2009.

  • Who acquired Valin Automation Controls?

    Valin Automation Controls was acquired by Valin.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »