Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

SKG

SKG
1986 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of information technology (IT) services. The company specializes in the design and implementation of dedicated IT systems and consulting in the field of new technologies. It also provides custom computer programming services and information technology services for corporate customers.

Website
Formerly Known As
Systemy Komputerowe
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Software
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Aleja Armii Krajowej 336
  • Bielsko-Biała, 43-309
  • Poland

+48 33 000 00 00

SKG Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore SKG‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

SKG Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jaroslaw Glowka Chief Executive Officer & President of Board
Zbigniew Glowka Founder