Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

APRIL Colombia

APRIL Colombia
1996 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
2ndary - Private LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of apparel and textile products. The company offers laundry, apparel and children garment services. It also sells its products on internet.

Website
Formerly Known As
MIC Colombia
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clothing
Other Industries
Footwear
Internet Retail
Primary Office
  • Calle 60 sur # 43 a 77
  • Sabaneta, Antioquia
  • Colombia

+57 (4) 0000000

APRIL Colombia Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore APRIL Colombia‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

APRIL Colombia Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore APRIL Colombia‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook