Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

ALP Prevoyance

1986 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
41-50 EMPLOYEES
Corporate LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of insurance brokerage services. The company offers social welfare protection such as personal protection insurance, employee savings schemes, loan protection, unemployment insurance and job loss for senior manager, workers' compensation and occupational illness insurance.

Formerly Known As
Cogealp
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Commercial/Professional Insurance
Other Industries
Other Insurance
Insurance Brokers
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 33, Rue Maurice Flandin
  • Cedex 03
  • 69003 Lyon
  • France

+33 04 00 00 00 00

ALP Prevoyance Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore ALP Prevoyance‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook