Lifestyle Communities Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 44

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • LIC

Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $10.08

  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Lifestyle Communities General Information

Description

Lifestyle Communities Ltd is an Australia-based company engaged in developing and managing communities. The firm offers independent living residential land lease communities for senior citizens; as well as home designs, resort lifestyle homes with various sports and entertainment facilities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pracom, Namberry Limited
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • Level 1
  • 9-17 Raglan Street
  • South Melbourne, Victoria 3205
  • Australia
+61 (03) 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lifestyle Communities Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$10.08 $10.05 $7.95 - $14.43 $1.05B 105M 224K $0.58

Lifestyle Communities Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2022 FY 2022 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020
EV 1,516,315 1,143,436 1,367,634 767,200
Revenue 153,537 162,484 102,759 85,022
EBITDA 82,573 90,370 96,376 39,501
Net Income 59,977 64,402 67,926 28,680
Total Assets 737,636 692,182 587,002 409,972
Total Debt 238,971 168,816 143,217 100,171
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Lifestyle Communities Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lifestyle Communities‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lifestyle Communities Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Darren Rowland Chief Financial Officer & Company Secretary
James Kelly Founder & Board Member
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Lifestyle Communities Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Lifestyle Communities Founder & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Lifestyle Communities Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Lifestyle Communities ESG

Risk Overview

Risk Rating

Updated February, 27, 2023

20.09 | Med Risk

Risk Scale

A lower score indicates better sustainability

Negl

0-10

Low

10-20

Med

20-30

High

30-40

Severe

40+

Exposure

Exposure refers to the extent to which a company is exposed to different material ESG issues

00.0

Management

Management is related to actions taken to manage ESG issues

00.00

Peers Analysis

Peer performance insights compare the company’s ESG performance to the performance of selected peers to help inform future ESG decisions and drive internal performance improvements.

Global

Covered Companies

00 of 15,231

Rank

00.00

Percentile

Real Estate

Industry

00 of 1,057

Rank

00.00

Percentile

Real Estate Development

Subindustry

00 of 281

Rank

00.00

Percentile

To view Lifestyle Communities’s complete esg history, request access »