First Credit Union of Oak Creek Overview

  • Founded
  • 1951
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,875
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

First Credit Union of Oak Creek General Information

Description

Provider of banking services. The company offers credit, mortgage, lending, commercial banking and depository services in the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
South Milwaukee Municipal Credit Union
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
National Banks
Primary Office
  • 2121 East Rawson Avenue
  • Oak Creek, WI 53154
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

First Credit Union of Oak Creek Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore First Credit Union of Oak Creek‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

First Credit Union of Oak Creek Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Carol Pecsi President
To view First Credit Union of Oak Creek’s complete executive team members history, request access »

First Credit Union of Oak Creek Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000 00000000 First Credit Union of Oak Creek Chairman 000 0000
To view First Credit Union of Oak Creek’s complete board members history, request access »

First Credit Union of Oak Creek Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial