Proact Compose IT Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 50
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Proact Compose IT General Information

Description

Provider of IT consulting services. The company offers hosting and capacity services which includes outsourcing and cloud services to customers in Sweden.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Compose IT System
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Elementvägen 8
  • Aspholmen
  • 702 27 Örebro
  • Sweden
+46 019-20 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Proact Compose IT Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Proact Compose IT‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Proact Compose IT Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Anders Lerjestam Chief Executive Officer
Jonny Sigemo Chief Executive Officer
Kenne Rydgren Co-Founder & Member of the Board
To view Proact Compose IT’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Proact Compose IT Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 Proact Compose IT Co-Founder & Member of the Board 000 0000
To view Proact Compose IT’s complete board members history, request access »

Proact Compose IT Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial