HDW Benelux Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2012

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 2

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

HDW Benelux General Information

Description

Distributor of lifting equipment. The company offers lifts and related equipment that can be mounted on vans and other vehicles to work at heights.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Time Benelux
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Keizerstraat 47
  • 3360 Lovenjoel
  • Belgium

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HDW Benelux Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HDW Benelux‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HDW Benelux Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

HDW Benelux FAQs

  • When was HDW Benelux founded?

    HDW Benelux was founded in 2012.

  • Where is HDW Benelux headquartered?

    HDW Benelux is headquartered in Lovenjoel, Belgium.

  • What is the size of HDW Benelux?

    HDW Benelux has 2 total employees.

  • What industry is HDW Benelux in?

    HDW Benelux’s primary industry is Distributors/Wholesale.

  • Is HDW Benelux a private or public company?

    HDW Benelux is a Private company.

  • What is HDW Benelux’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for HDW Benelux is 000000.

  • When was HDW Benelux acquired?

    HDW Benelux was acquired on 05-Jan-2016.

  • Who acquired HDW Benelux?

    HDW Benelux was acquired by HDW Nederland.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »