Nikkoshi Overview

  • Founded
  • 1951
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Nikkoshi General Information

Description

Manufacturer of semiconductor parts. The company offers semi-assembled parts for semiconductor and liquid crystal equipment as well as material anodizing and polishing services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Japan Industrial Materials
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Specific Semiconductors
Other Industries
Other Semiconductors
Parent Company
Nippon Aleph
Primary Office
  • Masonic 39 MT Building 10th Floor
  • 2-4-5 Azabudai, Minato-ku
  • Tokyo, 106-0041
  • Japan
+81 00-0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nikkoshi Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nikkoshi‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nikkoshi Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hikaru Otake President & Chief Executive Officer
To view Nikkoshi’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Nikkoshi Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nikkoshi‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial