Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Bancfirst-Claremore BR

1976 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of banking products and services. The company offers current and savings accounts, credit and debit cards, loans, financial advisory, business banking and insurance products.

Formerly Known As
First Bank Claremore, 1st Bank Oklahoma
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1025 West Will Rogers Boulevard
  • Claremore, OK 74017
  • United States

Bancfirst-Claremore BR Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Bancfirst-Claremore BR‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Bancfirst-Claremore BR Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jeff Jensen President