Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Wilcox & McGrath Insurance

1975 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of insurance services. The company's services include commercial property and casualty insurance, employee benefits insurance, workers compensation insurance, personal lines insurance, and surety coverage, as well as restaurant insurance, enabling customers to get wide range of facilities against risks at a low premium rate.

Website
Formerly Known As
Wilcox, Jones & McGrath
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Multi-line Insurance
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 5591 South Lewis Avenue
  • Suite 100
  • Tulsa, OK 74105
  • United States

Wilcox & McGrath Insurance Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Wilcox & McGrath Insurance‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Wilcox & McGrath Insurance Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Tom Wilcox Chief Executive Officer