Oinio Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Oinio General Information

Description

Provider of customer relationship management services. The company provides cloud-based customer relationship management services and marketing automation services in Germany.

Contact Information

Website
www.oinio.com
Formerly Known As
ITBconsult
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other IT Services
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Max-Planck-Str. 3
  • 85716 Unterschleißheim
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Oinio Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Oinio‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Oinio Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of customer relationship management services. The company provides cloud-based customer relationship management
Other IT Services
Unterschleißheim, Germany
100 As of 2016
000000&0

00000 00

trud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in
0000000000 00000000 (000)
Helsinki, Finland
000 As of 0000
000000&0

00000000

ur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad mi
0000000000 00000000 (000)
New York, NY
0000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Oinio Competitors (22)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Avaus Consulting Corporate Backed or Acquired Helsinki, Finland 000 000000&0
00000000 00000 Formerly PE-Backed New York, NY 0000 000000&0
00000000.000 Corporation Wilmington, DE 00
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 00 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
000000 Corporation Chesterfield, MO 00000 000.00 000000 - 000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 22 competitors. Get the full list »

Oinio Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dennis Fluechter Co-Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer & Chief Operating Officer
Maic Stohr Co-Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
Manuel Goetz Chief Technology Officer
To view Oinio’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Oinio Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial