Long Beard Brewing Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2012

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 2

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • GVSI

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 1

Long Beard Brewing General Information

Description

American Blockchain Corp formerly Good Vibration Shoes Inc is an opportunistic investor seeking assets in the blockchain industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Solpower Corp
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Beverages
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Stock Exchange
PINX
Corporate Office
  • 24 East Second Street
  • Riverhead, NY 11901
  • United States
+1 (631) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Long Beard Brewing Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$4.87M 2.12B 17.1M

Long Beard Brewing Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2007 FY 2007 31-Mar-2007 FY 2006 31-Mar-2006 FY 2005 31-Mar-2005
EV 4,300 2,154 8,505 24,178
Revenue 318 411 569 1,128
EBITDA (358) (231) (326) (1,024)
Net Income (358) (237) (285) (1,036)
Total Assets 51 84 352 618
Total Debt 1 17
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Long Beard Brewing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Long Beard Brewing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Long Beard Brewing Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Carlin Founder & Co-Owner
To view Long Beard Brewing’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Long Beard Brewing Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Long Beard Brewing Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Long Beard Brewing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Long Beard Brewing Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Good Vibrations Shoes 05-Jan-2016 0000000000 Footwear 0000 0000
To view Long Beard Brewing’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Long Beard Brewing FAQs

  • When was Long Beard Brewing founded?

    Long Beard Brewing was founded in 2012.

  • Who is the founder of Long Beard Brewing?

    Paul Carlin is the founder of Long Beard Brewing.

  • Where is Long Beard Brewing headquartered?

    Long Beard Brewing is headquartered in Riverhead, NY.

  • What is the size of Long Beard Brewing?

    Long Beard Brewing has 2 total employees.

  • What industry is Long Beard Brewing in?

    Long Beard Brewing’s primary industry is Beverages.

  • Is Long Beard Brewing a private or public company?

    Long Beard Brewing is a Public company.

  • What is Long Beard Brewing’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for Long Beard Brewing is GVSI.

  • What is the current market cap of Long Beard Brewing?

    The current market capitalization of Long Beard Brewing is $4.87M.

  • What is Long Beard Brewing’s current revenue?

    The trailing twelve month revenue for Long Beard Brewing is $318K.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »