Skiermont Derby Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2011

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 2

Skiermont Derby General Information

Description

Provider legal advisory services. The company offers legal services for patent infringement, inter partes review and antitrust and unfair competition.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Skiermont Puckett, Derby Curtis
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Legal Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 2200 Ross Avenue
  • Suite 4800W
  • Dallas, TX 75201
  • United States
+1 (214) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Skiermont Derby Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Skiermont Derby‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Skiermont Derby Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Derby JD Partner
Paul Skiermont JD Partner
Sarah Spires JD Partner
To view Skiermont Derby’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Skiermont Derby Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Skiermont Puckett 05-Jan-2016 0000000000 Legal Services (B2B)
Derby Curtis 01-Jan-2016 Merger/Acquisition Legal Services (B2B) 0000 0000
To view Skiermont Derby’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Skiermont Derby FAQs

  • When was Skiermont Derby founded?

    Skiermont Derby was founded in 2011.

  • Where is Skiermont Derby headquartered?

    Skiermont Derby is headquartered in Dallas, TX.

  • What industry is Skiermont Derby in?

    Skiermont Derby’s primary industry is Legal Services (B2B).

  • Is Skiermont Derby a private or public company?

    Skiermont Derby is a Private company.

  • What is Skiermont Derby’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Skiermont Derby is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »